January 10-13, 2019 Ontario, California

Photography, Costume Repair, Cosplay, Gaming, Karaoke & more

Interactive

get your game on

Tabletop Gaming

Main Schedule

Day Time Start Time End Game Type (Tournament/Demo)
Thursday 10:00 AM Room Open Table top gaming
Thursday 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Munchkin Tournament Tournament
Thursday 8:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Thursday 8:00 PM 12:00 PM Ultimate Warewolf Demo
Thursday 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Cards Agenst Humanity Event
Thursday 12:00 AM Magic: The Gathering – Commander Collectables
Day Time Start Time End Game Type (Tournament/Demo)
Friday 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Click Clack Lumberjack Demo
Friday 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Ticket to Ride Tournament Tournament
Friday 12:00 PM 6:00 PM Secret Unknown Stuff: Escape from Dulce Demo
Friday 2:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Friday 3:00 PM Pokemon TCG – Standard Collectables
Friday 4:00 PM Yugioh – Advanced Format Collectables
Friday 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Munchkin Tournament Tournament
Friday 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Red Dragon Inn Thournament Tournament
Friday 8:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Friday 8:00 PM 12:00 PM Ultimate Warewolf Demo
Friday 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Cards Agenst Humanity Event
Friday 12:00 AM Magic: The Gathering – Commander Collectables
Day Time Start Time End Game Type (Tournament/Demo)
Saturday 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Ticket to Ride Tournament Tournament
Saturday 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Revolution Demo
Saturday 12:00 PM 6:00 PM Secret Unknown Stuff: Escape from Dulce Demo
Saturday 1:00 PM 3:00 PM King of tokyo Tournament Tournament
Saturday 2:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Saturday 3:00 PM Pokemon TCG – Standard Collectables
Saturday 3:00 PM 6:00 PM Munchkin Tournament Tournament
Saturday 4:00 PM Yugioh – Advanced Format Collectables
Saturday 5:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Saturday 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Revolution Demo
Saturday 8:00 PM Magic: The Gathering – Limited Collectables
Saturday 8:00 PM 12:00 PM Ultimate Warewolf Demo
Saturday 9:00 PM 1:00 AM Cards Agenst Humanity Event
Day Time Start Time End Game Type (Tournament/Demo)
Sunday 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Click Clack Lumberjack Demo
Sunday 10:00 AM 2:00 PM Revolution Demo
Sunday 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Revolution Demo
Sunday 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Munchkin Tournament Tournament

RPG Schedule

Day Character Creation Start Game Start Game End Game Master System Setting
Thursday 10:30 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM David King D&D 5.0 Introductory Senarios
Thursday 2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM David Little D&D 5.0 Introductory Senarios
Thursday 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM Martin Alon D&D 5.0 Introductory Senarios
Thursday 10:30PM 12:00AM 2:00 AM Robin King D&D 5.0 Midnight Game Monitor
Day Character Creation Start Game Start Game End Game Master System Setting
Friday 10:30 AM 12:00 PM 4:00 PM Brian Hamilton D&D 5.0 Feathergale Spire
Friday 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Martin Alon D&D 5.0 Rivergard Keep
Friday 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6:00 PM David King D&D 5.0 Sacred Stone Monastary
Friday 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7:00 PM David Little D&D 5.0 Scarlet Moon Hall
Friday 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 12:00 AM Brian Hamilton D&D 5.0 Temple of Howling Hatred
Friday 10:30 PM 12:00 AM 4:00 AM Robin King D&D 5.0 Midnight Game Monitor
Day Character Creation Start Game Start Game End Game Master System Setting
Saturday 10:30 AM 12:00 PM 4:00 PM Martin Alon D&D 5.0 Temple of the Crushing Wave
Saturday 11:30 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM David King D&D 5.0 Temple of the Black Earth
Saturday 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6:00 PM David Little D&D 5.0 Temple of the Eternal Flame
Saturday 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 2:00 AM Brian Hamilton D&D 5.0 Fighting the Prophets: The Howling Caves
Saturday 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 2:00 AM Martin Alon D&D 5.0 Fighting the Prophets: The Plunging Torrents
Saturday 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 2:00 AM David King D&D 5.0 Fighting the Prophets: The Black Geode
Saturday 8:30 PM 10:00 PM 2:00 AM David Little D&D 5.0 Fighting the Prophets: The Weeping Colossus
Saturday 10:30 PM 12:00 AM 4:00 AM Robin King D&D 5.0 Midnight Game Monitor

Games on Demand

Demo’s Of These Games At any time
Munchkin Loonacy / Fluxx Havok and Hikinks
Dicey Steve jackson Games Boss Monster Simons Cat
Red Dragon inn Machi Koro Blood Rage
Dungeon Roll Gloom / Murder of Crows / Lost in R’lyeh Zombiecide
Channel A Lanterns: The Harvest Festival Exploding Kittens
Nevermore / Sutakku FUSE Black Pleague
 Sentient Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game  Flipships
Leaders of Euphoria Raise You Goblets Unusual Suspects
Roll Player